Zinnia Purple Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-SFSD-06

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Purple

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: February To June

Flowering Time: March To July

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Zinnia Elegans known as youth-and-age, common zinnia or elegant zinnia, is an annual flowering plant in the daisy family Asteraceae.

Point 2: Zinnias are annuals, so they'll grow for one season and produce seeds, but the original plant will not come back in subsequent years.

Point 3:  Plants are shorter than is characteristic for the variety and the flowers are much smaller: When zinnias are overcrowded they can become stunted and produce smaller flowers.

 Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-SFSD-06

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Zinnia elegans (zinnia)

Scientific Name: Zinnia elegans

Family: Daisy family

About Products

Description: Plant some giant zinnias, which can reach up to 4 feet tall. Need a low-growing flower with simple yet colorful petals? Plant dwarf zinnia seeds, which can grow as short as 10-inches tall.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed