Udanta ® I Zinnia Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-SFSD-01

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: February To June

Flowering Time: March To July

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Zinnia Elegans known as youth-and-age, common zinnia or elegant zinnia, is an annual flowering plant in the daisy family Asteraceae.

Point 2: Zinnias are annuals, so they'll grow for one season and produce seeds, but the original plant will not come back in subsequent years.

Point 3:  Plants are shorter than is characteristic for the variety and the flowers are much smaller: When zinnias are overcrowded they can become stunted and produce smaller flowers.

 Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-SFSD-01

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Zinnia elegans (zinnia)

Scientific Name: Zinnia Elegans

Family: Daisy family

About Products

Description: Zinnias are popular garden flowers because they come in a wide range of flower colors and shapes, and they can withstand hot summer temperatures, and are easy to grow from seeds. They are grown in fertile, humus-rich, and well-drained soil, in an area with full sun. They will reseed themselves each year.Plant some giant zinnias, which can reach up to 4 feet tall. Need a low-growing flower with simple yet colorful petals? Plant dwarf zinnia seeds, which can grow as short as 10-inches tall.As long as there is no further threat of frost, zinnias can be planted any time through the end of June. In fact, it’s a great idea to plant multiple rounds at 2- to 3-week intervals up until the end of June for non-stop blooming into fall.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed