Water Apple Hybrid Grafted Fruit Plants

Save 29%
SKU: PL-FRPL-37

Price:
Sale priceRs. 499.00 Regular priceRs. 699.00
Stock:
Sold out

Description

About Product: Water Apple Hybrid


It is an evergreen plant with broad leaves. Water Apple Botanically known as Syzygium samarangense from Myrtaceae family. The resulting fruit is a bell-shaped, edible berry with colors ranging from white, pale green, or green to red etc... The skin is thin, and the flesh is white and spongy and fruits appear on nearly any point on the surface of the trunk and branches. When mature, the tree is considered a heavy bearer. It does not taste like an apple, and it has neither the fragrance nor the density of an apple. It is comparable to the taste of a watermelon.

Package Contains

Package contain 1 Plant
Plant size: 1 to 2 feet
Pots Size: 4 to 5” black pot
One Plant T Tag
Plants Caring Guide Book

Product Features

Fruiting Season: August to November
Reachable Plant Height: 4 to 5feet
Pot Requirement: 10 to 20 inches
suitable: full sun and shady place
Plant Type: Fruit plant
Caring: Low maintenance easy caring
Soil Type: The soil should be soft and well-drained and rich in essential nutrients.

Common Name: Water Apple, White Jaam, Malay Rose Apple
Scientific Name: Syzygium samarangense
Family: Myrtaceae


Plant Requirements

Sunlight: Need approx 5 to 6 hours per day
Climate: Best climate of growing plant 7 to 15 degree Celsius
Watering: Normal watering thrice a week in the evening. (First check the soil is dry then add water)
Manure Use: use any organic manure after 20 to 25 days
Which Time Use Fertilizers: When the plant is at the flowering stage NPK fertilizer Should be used which brings more fruits

Plants Re-Potting

To change the plant's pot, the plant should be removed with great care so that there is no problem with the roots. Don’t overfill the pot before you put the new plant in .
After re-potting plant in the pot, place the plant in a shady place and regularly watering approx. 2 weeks. which makes it easier for the plant to produce roots, and the plant starts growing rapidly. After changing the pot, keep the plant in an open place so that the plant can return to its healthy condition as soon as possible.

Plants Protection

When the leaves of the plant begin to deteriorate, Or , the plant starts to deteriorate. And if weeds are growing in the plant, then they should be removed, and throw away so that it does not come out again, it affects the growth of the plant. If insects are found in the plant, they should be treated with neem oil or insecticide at the appropriate time.

Plants Caring:  Read more...  
Note :
Products Images is an only for a reference purpose. Actual plants may vary in shape or appearance based on the climate, age, height or etc.

SHOP MORE.
click on -  Outdoor plantsPots by shape, Soil & Fertilizers, PlantsAir purifier PlantsTable top plants,   

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed