Vinca Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-02

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: March To July

Flowering Time: June To September

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Any Variety Of Green Leaf Plant With The Botanical Name Vinca Will Remain The Same Throughout The Year.

Point 2: Vinca Will Not Only Spread, But It Can Be Trained To Climb Up Or Be Used As A Trailing Plant.

Point 3: It Is Evergreen And Offers A Wealth Of Texture And Even Color With Variegated Varieties.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-02

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don, Vinca rosea L, chatas, Chula, old-maid, rosy periwinkle, sadabahar

Scientific Name: Catharanthus roseus

Family: Periwinkle family

About Products

Description: As an ornamental plant, it is appreciated for its hardiness in dry and nutritionally deficient conditions, popular in a subtropical garden where temperatures never fall below 5–7 °C (41–45 °F), and as a warm-season bedding plant in temperate gardens.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed