Udanta ® I Marigold F1 Hybrid Yellow Color Flower Seeds

Save 34%
SKU: UD-HWFSD-18

Price:
Sale priceRs. 65.00 Regular priceRs. 99.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Orange

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: June To January

Flowering Time: September To March

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 20 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Inca II Marigolds are sure to become the star attraction of your flower beds!

Point 2: They germinate vigorously, are easy to grow and bloom non-stop through the heat of summer until frost.

Point 3:  The enormous double flowers are up to 5 in. across, come in a vibrant mix of yellow, orange and gold, and cover the plants.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: UD-HWFSD-18

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name:Marigold Jafri, genda

Scientific Name: Marigold

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: Marigolds are native to subtropical America and have been cultivated in Mexico for over 2,000 years. Marigold cultivars are usually sold as part of a series with similar growth characteristics and a wide range of colors. African marigolds (Tagetes erecta) have large, double flowers and bloom from midsummer to frost.Common garden marigolds are annuals, but because they self-sow, sometimes they are mistakenly identified as perennials. Even in regions with mild winters free of frost, marigolds grow as annuals, with bloom development fading in fall.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed