Udanta® I Lace aloe(Aloe aristata) succulent plant

Save 17%
SKU: UDP-LASP-01

Price:
Sale priceRs. 499.00 Regular priceRs. 600.00
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Package Contains
  1. Pack of one healthy plant
  2. Pot size 4 to 5-inch nursery pot
  3. Plant height 4 to 8 inches
  4. Gifting ribbon one
  5. Plant T tag one
  6. Plants caring guide manual

About Product

  • Reachable plant height: 5 to 10 feet
  • Required pot size: 5 to 12 inches
  • Type of plants: flowering plant for indoor and shading place
  • Flowering: no

Plants Requirement

  • Suitable: Indoor and shading place
  • Temperature: The best temperature 7 to 20 degree Celsius
  • Watering: Low watering 2-3 times a week in the evening
  • Soil: Must have garden soil, cocopeat, perlite, vermiculite, river sand, and vermicompost mix
  • Fertilizers: Use NPK fertilizer in one month 2gm par liters of water

Description-

Lace Aloe may be small in size, but it is one of the strongest aloe plants. Also known as torch plant, this plant is resilient and easy to grow in almost all types of weather and growing conditions.

The leaves of this plant are triangular and are covered with white spikes and fine cilia, which are a common identifier of the Asphodelaceae plant family. The torch plant can grow up to 16-18″ inches (40-45cm). Its branches are covered with peach-colored flowers in the summer, which helps attract bees.The Lace Aloe plant is hardier than other plants in its genus, but it cannot survive in extremely cold weather. It is best to remove this plant from your garden and keep it inside during the winter season. However, keep it near a window so it can get the sunlight it needs to thrive. During the summer, it is vital to expose it to a lot of sunlight since this plant loves warmth. It will grow flowers in autumn and summer, not spring.

Common Name(s): Lace aloe, guinea-fowl aloe, torch plant
Scientific Name Aristaloe aristata (formerly Aloe aristata)
Family: Asphodelaceae
Zone: 7-10
Height & Spread: 6-9″ tall and 1-2′ wide
Light Full sun to partial shade
Soil Dry, well-draining
Water: Low
Pests & Diseases: Mealybugs, scale

Note:
Products Images is an only for a reference purpose. Actual plants may vary in shape or appearance based on the climate, age, height or etc.

SHOP MORE
click on - Indoor plantsAir purifier PlantsPlants

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed