Sweet William Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-04

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: June To October

Flowering Time: July To November

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Verbena as a girl's name is of Latin origin meaning "sacred plants".

Point 2: It originally referred to the olive, laurel, and myrtle plants, which had spiritual significance for the Romans.

Point 3: The Lantana and similar visible verbena, but they have different rigidity zones, growth habits and toxicity levels.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-04

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Dianthus barbatus

Scientific Name: Dianthus barbatus

Family: Pinks

About Products

Description: Sweet William Mediterranean, southern and native to Central Europe. The first reference to bloom, were in the 16th century when it was went cultivated in monastery gardens.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed