Sweet Pea Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-06

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To November

Flowering Time: January To April

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Sweet pea begin to flower 90 to 120 days after planting seed yield.

Point 2:In cooler areas sweet peas are often better sown in spring.

Point 3: Sweet pea flowers come in both shrub and climbing types. Both types are vines, but the bush type does not grow as tall.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-06

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Lathyrus odoratus

Scientific Name: Lathyrus odoratus

Family: Legumes

About Products

Description: Sweet pea (Lathyrus odoratus), an annual plant of the pea family (Fabaceae), is widely cultivated for its beautiful, fragrant flowers. Hundreds of varieties of sweet pea have been developed and are grown as garden ornamentals or are grown commercially for the floral industry.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed