Udanta ® I Sweet Alyssum Mixed Color Flower Seeds

SKU: PL-WFSD-07

Price:
Sale priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: September To January

Flowering Time: January To May

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Sweet alyssum is a colorful carpet of tiny flowers that can be used to blanket your garden or landscape.

Point 2: It is used to treat cold, abdominal pain and coughs.

Point 3: It is used for the treatment of rabies.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-07

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Lobularia maritima

Scientific Name: Lobularia maritime

Family: Mustards

About Products

Description: Sweet alyssum is useful for edema and dropsy. It helps in reducing the abnormal accumulation of fluid in tissues, cells and in severe cavities.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed