Udanta ® I Sunflower Sungold Color Flower Seeds

SKU: PL-SFSD-10

Price:
Sale priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: May To August

Flowering Time: July To December

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Sungold Sunflower plants are somewhat drought and heat tolerant.

Point 2: They will flower mid-summer through fall and need little care or pruning.

Point 3: Sunflowers are the kings of the natural sunny summer garden, attracting butterflies and birds. They are easy to grow from flower seeds.

 Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-SFSD-10

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Sunflower Sun-gold, 'Giant Sungold

Scientific Name: HELIANTHUS annuus 'Giant Sungold'

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: 

  • Easy-to-grow from Sunflower seeds, this variety is a favorite of home gardeners everywhere who want the delight of Sunflowers without the massive plants.
  • This Sungold has massive flower heads, but only grows to a maximum of 24 inches tall.
  • Sunflower Care: It is important not to over water Sunflowers.
  • Too much water may result in soil loosening and losing stability to hold the plant.
  • Sungold Sunflower plants are somewhat drought and heat tolerant.
  • They will flower mid-summer through fall and need little care or pruning.
  • Sunflowers are the kings of the natural sunny summer garden, attracting butterflies and birds.
  • They are easy to grow from flower seed.
  • After danger of frost has passed, directly sow Sunflower seeds into prepared seed beds that are weed free and the soil has been loosened.
  • Space the Sun Gold seeds 12 inches apart, cover the seed 1/2 inch deep, and thin the seedlings to 24 inches apart.
  • Season: Annual
  • Height: 18 – 24 inches
  • Bloom Color: Yellow
  • Environment: Full sun
  • Soil Type: Moist, fertile soil, pH 5.5 – 6.2

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed