Stock Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-08

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: July To October

Flowering Time: September To March

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: The stock flower, also called Gillyflower, is an attractive and fragrant annual flower.

Point 2: There are plenty of different single and double bloom varieties.

Point 3: Stock can create lovely colours in your garden for a long season throughout the spring and summer.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-08

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Brompton stock, common stock, hoary stock, ten-week stock, and gilly-flower.

Scientific Name: Matthiola incana

Family: Brassicaceae

About Products

Description: Stock, (Matthiola genus), a genus of 50 species of plants in the mustard family (Brassicaceae), native to Eurasia and southern Africa. Many stock species are well known for the spicy aroma of their flowers, and some are grown as ornamental plants and for flowers.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed