Saplera Indoor Plant for Home

Save 36%
SKU: PL-ODPL-88

Price:
Sale priceRs. 190.00 Regular priceRs. 299.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Saplera is one of the most popular and likable houseplants because it's easy to grow properties and it also adds fun texture with its divided hand-like leaves which makes it one of the most beautiful plants for home decoration. Saplera plants can be planted and grown in living, dining, family rooms, and bedrooms.

PACKAGE CONTAINS
  • Pack of 1 Plant.
  • Plant height: 1 to 2 Feet.
  • Pots Size: 4 to 5” black or red nursery pot.
  • One Plant T Tag.
  • Plants Caring Guide Book.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Reachable Plant Height: 12 to 15 feet.
  • Plant Type: Indoor & Outdoor Plant.
  • Caring: Saplera develops its best leaf color when kept in bright light. Outdoors, they prefer partial sun.
  • Soil Type: Medium moisture, well-draining soil; for potted houseplants, use a sandy soil-based potting mix.
Common Name: Schefflera, umbrella plant, umbrella tree.
Scientific Name: Schefflera arboricola.
Family: Araliaceae.

PLANT REQUIREMENTS

  • Full sun is at least 1-2 hours of direct sunlight each day.
  • Climate: 15 to 30 Degree. 
  • Watering: Most require water about twice a week.
  • Manure Use: use any organic manure after 20 to 25 days.
  • Which Time Use Fertilizers: Fertilizer is most effective when used on plants at their peak growing cycle.

PLANTS RE-POTTING

PLANTS PROTECTION

Saplera plants prefer medium-light, meaning they should be kept in bright light, but the light should not be direct. The Saplera plant should be fertilized in the spring and fall, 1-2 times per week.

Note:

Products Images is an only for a reference purpose. Actual plants may vary in shape or appearance based on the climate, age, height or etc.

SHOP MORE.

Click on this link - Indoor plants, Air purifier Plants, Plants,Table top plants.

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed