Salvia Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-10

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Red

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: April To June

Flowering Time: June To September

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Salvia is the largest genus of plants in the sage family Lamiaceae.

Point 2: Plant them once and they will return every year.

Point 3: perennial salvias don't require any special care to overwinter easily.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-10

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Corn Poppy, Field Poppy, Shirley Poppy.

Scientific Name: Papaver rhoeas

Family: Poppies

About Products

Description: All salvias thrive in full sun and well-drained soil. Many varieties (typically those with light-colored flowers) will also do well in part-shade, but flowering will be reduced.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed