Udanta ® I Punica granatum – anar (Pomegranate) Plant Seeds

Save 55%
SKU: PL-PTSD-40

Price:
Sale priceRs. 45.00 Regular priceRs. 99.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 40 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Product Type: Plant Seeds

Color Type: Red

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: October to January

Flowering Time: April To August


    Features

    Point 1: Eating Anar On A Daily basis could be better for your health, fight Type-2 diabetes, keep blood pressure in check, smoothen digestion and make your skin glow too.

    Point 2: Anar has anti-oxidant, anti-viral, and anti-tumor properties and is said to be a good source of vitamins, especially vitamin A, vitamin C, and vitamin E, as well as folic acid.

    Point 3: Anar is mostly safe and does not lead to any side effects when taken as a fruit or juice.

    Point 4: Eating Anar on a daily basis, or drinking the juice can be an excellent aid for your immunity.

    Instruction And User Manual

    How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

    Caring Tips: Read more....

    Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

    Other Details

    Weight: 10gm

    Dimension: 20x15x1

    Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

    About Products

    Description: The red rich fruit is known to be one of the healthiest for a reason. It is called as a divine fruit because it is the most mentioned fruit in theological books. In fact, you will be surprised to learn that the antioxidants present in pomegranates are almost three times higher than wine or green tea.

    Common Name: Punica Granatum, Anar, Pomegranate

    Scientific Name: Punica Granatum

    Family: Lythraceae


    Shop More

    Plants: click here...                  

    Soil & fertilizers: click here...                                                                

    Gardening tools: click here...                                            

     

    Payment & Security

    Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Estimate shipping

    You may also like

    Recently viewed