Udanta ® I Phlox Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-11

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To October

Flowering Time: September To March

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Phlox is easy to cultivate and flowers well in rich soil.

Point 2: The whole plant turns into a carpet of color in spring

Point 3: Over 60 phlox species have been numbered to date.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-11

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Phlox paniculata (garden phlox)

Scientific Name: Phlox paniculata

Family: Phlox

About Products

Description: To trigger regrowth of perennial phlox in the following spring, cover the plant with manure over the winter, it will protect the plant over winter and speed the sprouting.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed