Udanta ®I Pansy Mixed Color Flower Seeds

SKU: PL-WFSD-13

Price:
Sale priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To January

Flowering Time: January To June

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Pansies and violas are the mainstay of winter baskets and containers.

Point 2: Pansies still liven up the flower garden all summer long

Point 3: Pansies perform best in cooler weather

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-13

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Viola × wittrockiana

Scientific Name: Viola tricolor var. hortensis

Family: Violaceae

About Products

Description:  The garden pansy is a type of large-flowered hybrid plant cultivated as a garden flower. It is derived by hybridization from several species in the section Millennium of the genus Viola. It  is a flower with "face" heart shaped overlapping petals and one of the widest range of bright  pretty colors  and patterns, look pretty when planted with other cool seasoned flowers such as violas,trailing lobelia and sweet alyssum planted in early spring,grows best with soil temperature (7°-18°)

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed