Nemesia Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-15

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To December

Flowering Time: October To February

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: As it's a perennial it will die off in the winter but with very little care and attention will come back even stronger next year.

Point 2: Nemesis are colorful annuals and short-lived perennials

Point 3: Nemesis originates from South Africa and are frost-tender.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-15

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

 

Common Name: cape-jewels

Scientific Name: Nemesia strumosa

Family: Figworts

About Products

Description:  if you are looking for something that is beautiful to look at, wonderfully scented, easy to maintain, and has a very long flowering period you really can't choose any better than Nemesia!

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed