Udanta ® I Morning Glory Flower Seeds

SKU: PL-WFSD-14

Price:
Sale priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: April To August

Flowering Time: June To September

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Morning Glory Is The Common Name For Over 1,000 Species Of Flowering Plants In The Family Convolvulaceae

Point 2: Most Morning Glory Flower Unravel Into Full Bloom In The Early Morning.

Point 3: The Flowers Usually Start To Fade A Few Hours Before The "Petals" Start Showing Visible Curling.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-14

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

 

Common Name: Ipomoea purpurea

Scientific Name: Ipomoea

Family: Morning-glories

About Products

Description: Morning glories bloom from early summer to the first frost of fall. With slender stems and heart-shaped leaves, their trumpet-shaped flowers come in colors of pink, purple-blue, magenta, or white. Their fragrant, colorful flowers are not only attractive to our eyes but also beloved by butterflies and hummingbirds. Ancient Mesoamerican civilizations used the morning glory species Ipomoea alba to convert the latex from the Castilla elastica tree and also the guayule plant to produce bouncing rubber balls.All morning glory plants produce attractive funnel-shaped blossoms of various shades like white, red, blue, purple, and yellow with heart-shaped leaves. Blooming usually occurs anywhere from May through September, opening in the morning and closing in the afternoon. most types of annuls though in some warmer regions they will come back yearly or may re-seed themselves in almost any zone they grow in.



Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed