Marigold Jafri Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-19

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: June To October

Flowering Time: September To December

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1:  This Marigold has a shade of mixed colors, and these flowers will blossom 6 – 8 weeks after sowing the flower seeds.

Point 2: Marigolds in the garden are cheerful annuals that thrive in bright sunlight and nearly any type of well-drained soil.

Point 3: Marigold plant care is easy and serve many purposes in the landscape.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-19

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name:Marigold Jafri, genda

Scientific Name: Marigold

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: Look for marigold plants in various colors and sizes ranging from diminutive little charmers to gigantic marigold varieties.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed