Udanta ® I Marigold White Color Flower Seeds

Save 34%
SKU: PL-WFSD-45

Price:
Sale priceRs. 99.00 Regular priceRs. 149.00
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: White

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: June To January

Flowering Time: September To March

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 10 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Marigolds are sure to become the star attraction of your flower beds!

Point 2: They germinate vigorously, are easy to grow, and bloom non-stop through the heat of summer until frost.

Point 3:  Though they grow in almost any soil, marigolds thrive in moderately fertile, well-drained soil.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-45

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name:Marigold Jafri, genda

Scientific Name: Marigold

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description:

Marigold white In India marigold is one of the most commonly grown flowers and used extensively on religious and social functions in different forms. Flowers are sold in the market as loose or as garlands.This plant was used in ancient Greek, Roman, Arabic and Indian cultures as a medicinal herb as well as a dye for fabrics, foods and cosmetics.

They can be easily cultivated, are widely adaptable to varying soils and climatic conditions and have a good flowering duration. This bushy plant with around 20 to 30 species, have a long flowering period and the colours range from orange, yellow, gold, cream to apricot. They are very much used in making garlands. Make excellent beds and pot decorations the whitest, most free-flowering white marigold ever. This is without a doubt a plant that must be grown in your garden. Incredibly free-flowering, you will have ample blossoms to brighten the garden as well as grace fresh arrangements.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed