Marigold Inca Yellow Color Flower Seeds

Save 56%
SKU: PL-WFSD-44

Price:
Sale priceRs. 65.00 Regular priceRs. 149.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: Yellow

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: June To January

Flowering Time: September To March

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 20 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Inca II Marigolds are sure to become the star attraction of your flower beds!

Point 2: They germinate vigorously, are easy to grow, and bloom non-stop through the heat of summer until frost.

Point 3:  The enormous double flowers are up to 5 in. across, come in a vibrant mix of yellow, orange, and gold, and cover the plants.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-44

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name:Marigold Jafri, genda

Scientific Name: Marigold

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: The popular types of marigolds for garden planting are all annuals, sprouting, flowering – and dying in the same year. But they may come back the following year thanks to self-seeding.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed