Udanta ® I Marigold Hazara Flower Seeds

SKU: PL-WFSD-17

Price:
Sale priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: June To October

Flowering Time: August To December

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1:  This Marigold has a shade of mixed colors, and these flowers will blossom 6 – 8 weeks after sowing the flower seeds.

Point 2: Marigolds in the garden are cheerful annuals that thrive in bright sunlight and nearly any type of well-drained soil.

Point 3: Marigold plant care is easy and serves many purposes in the landscape.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-17

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

 

Common Name: Hazara Marigold/ Genda Flower

Scientific Name: marigold

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: Marigold is available in various colors and sizes ranging from diminutive little charmers to gigantic marigold varieties.

1. Marigold is one of the most commonly grown flowers for garden decoration and extensively used as loose flowers for making garlands for religious and social functions.

2. It has gained popularity amongst the gardeners on account of its easy culture and wide adaptability.

3. Its habit of free flowering, short duration to produce marketable flowers, wide spectrum of attractive colours, shape, size and good keeping quality has attracted the attention of flower growers.

4. Marigolds are ideal for cut flowers, especially for making garlands.

5. They can be planted in the beds for mass display or grown in pots. The French Marigolds are suitable for hanging basket and edging.

6. The demand for Marigold flowers during Dashara and Diwali is very high.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed