Udanta ® I Lemon Citrus Grafted Fruit Plants

Save 50%
SKU: PL-FRPL-29

Price:
Sale priceRs. 349.00 Regular priceRs. 699.00
Stock:
Sold out

Description

About Product: Lemon Citrus

Lemon botanically known as Citrus lemon is a small shrub cum tree from the Rutaceae family. Fruit is used for culinary and non-culinary purposes throughout the world, firstly for its juice, which has both culinary and cleaning uses.
The fruit color is bright yellow at maturity and is with or without a neckband at the neck. Thickness and creaminess of arind vary among varieties and lemons are either seedless or seed
Package Contains
⦁ Pack Of 1 Plant
⦁ Plant height: 1 to 2 feet
⦁ Pots Size: 4 to 5” black or red nursery pot
⦁ One Plant T Tag
⦁ Plants Caring Guide Book
Product Features

⦁ Fruiting Season: The summer and winter
⦁ Flower Colors: Yellow
⦁ Reachable Plant Height:5 to 10feet
⦁ Pot Requirement: 10 to 20 inches
⦁ suitable: full sun and shady place
⦁ Plant Type: All season
⦁ Caring: Low maintenance easy caring
⦁ Soil Type: The soil should be soft and well-drained and rich in essential nutrients.

Common Name: lemon, lemon citrus
Scientific Name: Citrus × lemon
Family: Rutaceae

Plant Requirements

⦁ Sunlight: Need approx. 3 to 4 hours per day
⦁ Climate: Best climate of growing plant 10 to 30 degree Celsius
⦁ Watering: Normal watering thrice a week in the evening. (First check the soil is dry then add water)
⦁ Manure Use: use any organic manure after 20 to 25 days
⦁ Which Time Use Fertilizers: When the plant is at the flowering stage NPK fertilizer Should be used which brings more fruits

Plants Re-Potting

The pot should be changed only when the plant becomes a little bigger or the pot is small according to the plant. To change the plant's pot, the plant should be removed with great care so that there is no problem with the roots.
After re-potting in the pot, place the plant in a shady place and regularly water 100-200 ml of water for 2 weeks, which makes it easier for the plant to produce roots, and the plant starts growing rapidly. open place so that the plant can come back as soon as possible. After changing the pot, keep the plant in an open place so that the plant can return to its condition as soon as possible.

Plants Protection

When the leaves of the plant begin to deteriorate, they should be removed, otherwise, the plant starts to deteriorate. It affects the growth of the plant. If insects are found in the plant, they should be treated with neem oil or insecticide at the appropriate time.
Plants Caring:  Read more...
Note :
Products Images is an only for a reference purpose. Actual plants may vary in shape or appearance based on the climate, age, height or etc.
SHOP MORE.
Click on -  Indoor plants, Outdoor plants, Pots by shape, Soil & Fertilizers

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed