Ixora Miniature Flower Plants

Save 30%
SKU: PL-ODPL-05

Price:
Sale priceRs. 349.00 Regular priceRs. 499.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

About Product: Ixora Miniature 

Ixora Miniature a perennial flower plant, and is small shrubby. It produces lots of flowers in bunches like a star. There are many colorful flowers in this plant. Which different plants have different colors, such as red, yellow, pink, or orange. And this plant produces flowers in summer. The height of this plant varies from about 2 to 3 feet. This plant grows well both in full sun and shade.

Package Contains

  • Pack Of 1 Plant
  • Plant height: 1 to 2 feet
  • Pots Size: 4 to 5” black or red nursery pot
  • One Plant T Tag
  • Plants Caring Guide Book

Product Features

  • Flowering Season: The summer season
  • Flower Colors: Yellow
  • Fragrance: No
  • Reachable Plant Height:4 to 5 feet
  • Pot Requirement: 10 to 14 inches
  • Plant Type: All season
  • Caring: Low maintenance easy caring
  • Soil Type: The soil should be soft and well-drained and rich in essential nutrients.
Common Name: Ixora Miniature, Dwarf Ixora, Mini Ixora, Jungle Geranium
Scientific Name: Ixora Coccinea
Family: Rubiaceae

Plant Requirements

  • Sunlight: need minimum sunlight 3 to 4 hours per day
  • Climate: best climate 20 to 30 degree Celsius
  • Watering: Normal watering thrice a week in the evening. (First check the soil is dry then add water)
  • Manure Use: use any organic manure after 20 to 25 days
  • Which Time Use Fertilizers: When the plant is at the flowering stage NPK fertilizer Should be used which brings more flowering

Plants Re-Potting

The pot should be changed only when the plant becomes a little bigger or the pot is small according to the plant.

After re-potting, keep the plant in a shady place for at least 2 days so that there is no damage to the plant. then put it in the proper place.

Plants Protection

When the leaves of the plant begin to deteriorate, they should be removed, otherwise, the plant starts to deteriorate. And if weeds are growing in the plant, then they should be removed, otherwise, it affects the growth of the plant. If insects are found in the plant, then they should be treated with neem oil or pesticide at the appropriate time.

Plants Caring:  Read more...

Note :
Products Images is an only for a reference purpose. Actual plants may vary in shape or appearance based on the climate, age, height or etc.
SHOP MORE.
click on -  Indoor plants, Air purifier Plants, PlantsTable top plants, 

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed