Udanta ® I Ice plant Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-20

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: March To October

Flowering Time: July To November

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1:  Plant them in a sunny location with rapid soil drainage.

Point 2: Plant by mid-summer in cold climates to establish itself for winter.

Point 3: Water them regularly (weekly) during the heat of summer, as Delosperma comes from areas of South Africa that get summer rain.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-20

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Fig Marigold, Icicle Plant, Pebble Plant, Ice plant, Sea Marigold, Sea Fig.

Scientific Name: Aizoaceae

Family: Stone plants

About Products

Description: The hardy snow plant is a perennial ground cover with succulent, daisy-like flowers. The snow plant is not called a snow plant because it is cold hardy, but the flowers and leaves appear to shimmer but rather because as if covered in frost or ice crystals.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed