Udanta ® I Hollyhock Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-21

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To January

Flowering Time: September To March

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1:  Pinching of taller varieties is done to make the plants bushy.

Point 2: Removal of faded flowers promoted flowering for a longer period.

Point 3: It is a popular flowering plant throughout the world and is commonly known as hollyhock.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-21

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Alcea rosea

Scientific Name: alcea

Family: mallows

About Products

Description: Hollyhocks are not fussy and survive in many spots but do best in soil that has been amended with compost. They do not like dry soil. With adequate moisture and good drainage, hollyhocks can thrive in full sun or partial shade.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed