Helychrysum Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-22

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: April To August

Flowering Time: July To October

Package Contain                       

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: The genus Helichrysum consists of an estimated 600 species of flowering plants in the sunflower family (Asteraceae).

Point 2: The type of species is Helichrysum Orientale.

Point 3: They are best suited to containers, flower beds, and borders within courtyard, coastal and informal garden settings.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-22

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Asterids

Scientific Name: Asteraceae

Family: Asteroideae

About Products

Description: Helichrysums is annual, herbaceous, or evergreen perennials or shrubs. Grey-green, hairy foliage and thick, dark stems are topped with crepe-paper, everlasting flower-heads throughout the summer.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed