Gypsophila Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-23

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: April To August

Flowering Time: May To August

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1:  The very small seeds should not be sown too densely, because every single plant will expand during their growth phase.

Point 2: The Indian climate is suitable for harvesting Gypsophila. cultivation of this Power.

Point 3:  Easy to grow from seed, sow successionally every three weeks for a constant display from summer to autumn.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-23

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: GYPAP, baby's breath

Scientific Name: Gypsophila paniculata L. var. paniculata

Family: Carnation

About Products

Description: Gypsophila paniculata, the baby's breath, common gypsophila or panicled baby's-breath, is a species of flowering plant in the family Caryophyllaceae, native to central and eastern Europe.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed