Godetia Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-24

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To November

Flowering Time: September To December

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1:  T The scientific name used to be Godetia amoena, but it has since been changed to Clarkia amoena.

Point 2: It is a species of the Clarkia genus, named after William Clark of the famous Lewis and Clark expedition.

Point 3:  This particular species is frequently also called the farewell-to-spring flower.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-24

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: The Satin Flower, Godetia grandiflora, Godetia amoena, or Clarkia amoena

Scientific Name: Clarkia amoena

Family: Onagraceae

About Products

Description: Godetia is easy to grow. As wildflowers, they require little care. In the home garden, mulch around them to help retain soil moisture, and to keep the weeds down. Flowers bloom early to mid summer.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed