Gazania Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-25

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: May To September

Flowering Time: June To October

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Showy blooms appear on this annual wild flower in early summer through early autumn.

Point 2: Although they are drought resistant, expect larger blooms than when you water.

Point 3: Even drought-resistant flowers benefit from water, but Gazania takes drought conditions better than most.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-25

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Gazania rigens

Scientific Name: Gazania

Family: Daisy family

About Products

Description: The gazania flower, named after the 15th-century Greek-Italian scholar Theodorus of Gaza, is a warm weather perennial native to South Africa that is usually grown as an annual.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed