Udanta ® I English Daisy Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-26

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To November

Flowering Time: October To February

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: English daisy care includes keeping the soil moist. English daisies in the garden grow in full sun or part shade.

Point 2: These cool-season perennials perform best in cool weather.

Point 3: During the summer heat, especially in southern climates, these plants will stop blooming and ultimately decline as a whole.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-26

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Bellis perennis

Scientific Name: Bellis perennis

Family: Daisy family

About Products

Description: English daisies are spring favorites producing fluffy pom-pom to tufted daisy-like flowers with bright yellow centers surrounded with red, pink or white petals. Bellis develop a compact, clumping growth habit and good flower vigor performing up until the heat of the summer.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed