Dahlia Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 34%
SKU: PL-WFSD-30

Price:
Sale priceRs. 65.00 Regular priceRs. 99.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To December

Flowering Time: October To February

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Planting dahlias in your garden or container promises a unique sort of colorful drama that only dahlias can bring.

Point 2: Most dahlia fans prefer to grow them from tubers.
Point 3: Plan to grow your dahlias in a spot where they’ll receive full sun and be sure the soil is very well-draining.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-30

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: garden dahlia

Scientific Name: dahlia pinnata

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: Depending on how warm the soil is, your dahlias will take somewhere around six to eight weeks to sprout.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed