Custard Apple – Sharifa (Ramphal) Plant Seeds

Save 55%
SKU: PL-PTSD-41

Price:
Sale priceRs. 45.00 Regular priceRs. 99.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Plant Seeds

Color Type: Red

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: July To December

Flowering Time: April To July

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 20 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: The almost-white-colored flesh has a consistency similar to a ripe pear matched with a subtle, creamy, custard-like taste.

Point 2: Fruit custard is a healthy dessert as it is made of milk which is a source of calcium and protein. The addition of fruits imparts a good texture and taste.

Point 3: The easiest way to enjoy a custard apple is to simply cut it in half and scoop out the pale flesh with a spoon. You can also use custard apples as a substitute for regular varieties of apples in your favorite recipes.

Point 4: With milk as the main ingredient, custard is a good source of protein and contains calcium, which is good for bone health.

Point 5: But custard is a treat food because it can also give us extra energy, fat and sugar that we maybe don't want, or need. Both products contain about 10 per cent of your daily calcium requirements.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-PTSD-41

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Annona reticulate, Custard Apple, Sharifa, Ramphal, wild sweetsop, soursop and bullock's heart.

Scientific Name: Annona reticulata

Family:Annonaceae           

About Products

Description: The fruits vary in shape, heart-shaped, spherical, oblong or irregular.  When ripe, the fruit is brown or yellowish, with red highlights and a varying degree of reticulation, depending again on the variety. The flesh varies from juicy and very aromatic to hard with an astringent taste.

Shop More

Plants: click here...                  

Soil & fertilizers: click here...                                                                

Gardening tools: click here...                                            

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed