Udanta ® I Cosmos Mixed Color Flower Seeds

SKU: PL-WFSD-31

Price:
Sale priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: June To September

Flowering Time: August To December

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Cosmos is one of the easiest flowers to grow from seed that is directly sown in the garden bed.

Point 2: It is recommended that you only soak most seeds for 12 to 24 hours and no more than 48 hours.

Point 3: The benefit of soaking seeds before planting is that your germination time will be reduced, which means you can have happy, growing plants faster.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-31

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Mexican aster, Cosmos bipinnatus

Scientific Name: Cosmos bipinnatus

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: Cosmos are freely flowering annual plants that are easy to grow by sprinkling some seeds in the garden after any danger of frost has passed. These quintessential cottage garden flowers reach full maturity in about two months. This plant tends to be slower to germinate, but it blooms quickly after that and continues to flower through the fall. The flowers sit atop long slender stems and form a cloud of color that looks attractive throughout the summer and attracts bees ,butterfli and birds to your garden.Cosmos flowers look a lot like daisies. They come in a broad range of colors, with more cultivars developed every yearThe leaves grow opposite on stems and are deeply lobed, pinnate, or bipinnate and feather-looking depending on the type. If you plan to have cosmos and live in the southern U.S., consider keeping them as potted plants since they tend to be invasive there. Growing cosmos is a simple process and subsequent cosmos flower care is just as easy, especially when you use the following articles packed with information.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed