Cineraria Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-32

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: June To December

Flowering Time: August To March

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: The flowers of Cineraria plants bear much resemblance to the common daisy.

Point 2: They stand in lofty clusters on elongated stems with their massive foliage.

Point 3:  If the Cineraria plant is larger the bloom is likely to measure 5 inches or more.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-32

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Florist's cineraria, cineraria, common ragweed

Scientific Name: Pericallis x. hybrida

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: Many flowers have white eyes. Cinerarias should be placed in bright, indirect light with a temperature near 60 degrees Fahrenheit. Keep the potting soil evenly moist, but not saturated. If the potting soil becomes dry, the plant will wilt rapidly and may die if not promptly watered.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed