Udanta ® I Chrysanthemum Mixed Color Flower Seeds

SKU: PL-WFSD-33

Price:
Sale priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: Apil To July

Flowering Time: August To October

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Chrysanthemum sometimes called mums or chrysanths

Point 2: Chrysanthemum blooms are divided into 13 different bloom forms by the US National Chrysanthemum Society, Inc., which is in keeping with the international classification system.

Point 3: Chrysanthemums (mums) are one of the most popular fall garden flowers.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-33

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Chrysanthemum indicum

Scientific Name: chrysanthemum

Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: Chrysanthemum, (genus Chrysanthemum), genus of about 40 species of flowering plants in the aster family (Asteraceae), native primarily to subtropical and temperate areas of the Old World.Chrysanthemums are also considered as the traditional flowers to be given on Mother’s Day in Australia. Chrysanthemums are also the official flower to celebrate the 13th wedding anniversaries. a chemical called pyrethrum which is a natural bug repellent is present in this flower. These blooms also remove toxins from the air and are thus considered a good indoor houseplant as well.Chrysanthemum tea is in great demand as it is considered good to cure some serious cardiac and vascular disorders. The petals of Chrysanthemums are often used in dishes for a pleasant aroma and a good taste.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed