Candytuft Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-35

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: Apil To August

Flowering Time: June To November

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Iberis sempervirens, commonly called candytuft, is a low-growing, spreading, woody-based, herbaceous perennial

Point 2: Once blooms of the candytuft flower are spent, cut the entire candytuft plant back to ground level to avoid the woodiness of the stems.
Point 3: This should be done at least every other year to prevent this short, blooming beauty from becoming too tall with spindly growth.


Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-35

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Iberis sempervirens

Scientific Name: Iberis

Family: Mustards

About Products

Description: The candytuft flower is usually white, but some cultivars have pink or lilac blooms. This plant does well in gravelly soil, making it a perfect small specimen for a sunny rock garden or border planting.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed