Udanta ® I California poppy Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-37

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: December To April

Flowering Time: February To July

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: The best planting season for California Poppy is fall through late winter or early spring in most of California.

Point 2: The winter growing season coincides with the least sunlight and shortest days.

Point 3:  Be sure to plant California Poppy seeds in an area that will receive full sun throughout the winter.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more...

Caring Tips: Read more...

Preparation Of Soil: Read more...

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-37

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Eschscholzia californica Cham. California poppy

Scientific Name: Eschscholzia californica
Family: Papaveraceae - Poppy family

About Products

Description: California poppies are annual plants with feathery gray-green foliage. The four-petaled flowers, borne on stems 20 to 30 cm (8 to 12 inches) long, are usually pale yellow, orange, or cream in the wild, but cultivated varieties are available in whites and various shades of red and pink.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed