Udanta ® I Calendula Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-36

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To April

Flowering Time: September To July

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: The flower is used to make medicine.

Point 2: Calendula flower is used to prevent muscle spasms, start menstrual periods, and reduce fever.

Point 3:The white carnations signify deep sorrow, combining a powerful symbol of death, sadness, and respect.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-36

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Calendula officinalis L. pot marigold

Scientific Name: Calendula officinalis
Family: Daisy family, Calendulaceae

About Products

Description: Although both are members of the sunflower (Asteraceae) family, marigolds are members of the Tagetes genus, which includes at least 50 species, while calendula is members of the Calendula genus, a smaller genus with only 15 to 20 species. Calendula (Calendula officinalis) is a plant known as pot marigold.Calendula is native to Asia and southern Europe and has been traditionally used in Ayurvedic and Unani systems of medicine. The chemicals in calendula might help new tissue grow in wounds and decrease swelling in the mouth and throat. .

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed