Udanta ® I Brachyscome Mixed Color Flower Seeds

SKU: PL-WFSD-38

Price:
Sale priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: March To September

Flowering Time: May To October

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features of Brachyscome Flower Seeds

Point 1: A round-shaped perennial with dense foliage and daisy-like flowers.

Point 2: Brachyscome is a genus of flowering plants in the aster family, Asteraceae. Most are endemic to Australia, and a few occur in New Zealand and New Guinea.

Point 3:  They can be grown in full sunlight or partially shaded conditions, and can tolerate dry soils.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more...

Caring Tips: Read more...

Preparation Of Soil: Read more...

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-38

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Brachyscome iberidifolia - Swan River Daisy.

Scientific Name: Brachyscome 
Family: Asteraceae

About Products

Description: They can be grown in full sunlight or partially shaded conditions, and can tolerate dry soils. Ideally, the soil will be rich and deep, and slightly acidic.Brachyscome love light, and if growing in a container it is important to give them a constant supply of low level fertilizer.Blooms do not tend to last long, so prolong blooming time by deadheading, and sow out seeds every three to four weeks in order to maintain a continuous bloom in the garden.it has compact nature,grey-greenleaves and usually come into flower in the summer and autumn.these fregrant flowers are daisy like and are native to australia and come into bloom in the cooler months from august- may. they do not flower in extreamely hot condition.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Maestro Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed