Udanta ® I Antirrhinum - Dog Flower Mixed Color Flower Seeds

Save 49%
SKU: PL-WFSD-27

Price:
Sale priceRs. 25.00 Regular priceRs. 49.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Flower Seeds

Color Type: mixed

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 85%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: August To May

Flowering Time: October To July

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 To 50 Seeds

  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: The flower which goes by the name of dog-flower in India, is known as snapdragon in other places.

Point 2: Dog flowers, like many garden flowers, have a long history of enjoyment.

Point 3: Snapdragons need moist soil to grow—routine watering is crucial for the plants as they begin to establish their roots.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-WFSD-27

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Snapdragon, Dog Flower

Scientific Name: Antirrhinum Snapdragon Flower

Family: Plantaginaceae / Veronicaceae

About Products

Description: Snapdragons will produce more blooms if you use a process known as “deadheading,” in which you remove old blooms to encourage new growth.

Shop More

Links: plants,

Links: soil & fertilizers

Links:  gardening tools

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed