Amla – Indian Gooseberry Plant Seeds

Save 55%
SKU: PL-PTSD-39

Price:
Sale priceRs. 45.00 Regular priceRs. 99.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Plant Seeds

Color Type: Yellow/Green/White/Pink

Suitable In: outdoor

Germination Rate: 70% to 90%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: April To August

Flowering Time: February To November

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 30 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: Amla berries are rich in antioxidants, which reduce the risk of chronic health conditions like heart disease, diabetes, and cancer.

Point 2: Amla berries are also an excellent source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Iron, Calcium.

Point 3: Regular intake of Amla not only leads to a healthy and glowing skin but also improves eyesight.

Point 4: Regular Use Of Amla Is boosts the immune system and regulates blood sugar and lipids.

Point 5: Eat as murabba, pickles or candies; but consume it daily.

Instruction And User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-PTSD-39

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: emblic, emblic myrobalan, myrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree, or amla

Scientific Name: Phyllanthus emblica

Family: Phyllanthaceae

About Products

Description: For some allergic people intake of Amla, products can increase the risk of bleeding. For a diabetic patient, Amla should be taken with proper precautions as its intake can drastically drop blood sugar levels. The dosage of Amla juice can lead to dryness of the skin.It is usually recommended to eat about 1-2 Amla per day or you can take as per your taste as well. It can be either eaten raw or in the form of juice.

Shop More

Plants: click here...                  

Soil & fertilizers: click here...                                                                

Gardening tools: click here...                                            

 

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed