Adenium Arabicum KHZ DD Plant Seeds

Save 38%
SKU: PL-AAPS-07

Price:
Sale priceRs. 249.00 Regular priceRs. 399.00
Stock:
In stock

Description

Product Type: Plant Seeds

Color Type: carmine-red to pinkish

Suitable In: Outdoor/Sheading

Germination Rate: 85% to 95%

Physical Purity: 98%

Sowing Time: January To December

Flowering Time:  September to April

Package Contain                      

  • Pack Of 4 Seeds
  • Germination Guide

Features

Point 1: The seeds of this variety of adenium form a unique shape without cutting in themselves. And in 6 to 7 months it develops a good shape.

Point 2: Adenium requires strong sunlight or shady space for rapid growth.

Instruction and User Manual

How To Germination Seeds: Read more....

Caring Tips: Read more....

Preparation Of Soil: Read more....

Other Details

Weight: 10gm

Dimension: 20x15x1

SKU: PL-AAPS-07

Note: Please Carefully Read Our Germination And Caring Tips.

Common Name: Bangkok kalachuchi 

Scientific Name: Adenium obesum

Family: Apocynaceae  

About Products

Description: Adenium is an exotic imported variety that automatically makes a unique shape without cutting. Carmine-red to pinkish color flowers come in it. Adenium is a popular flower plant this plant requires very little care. And this plant should spray fertilizer (N. P. K.) Once in 30 to 40 days which enables adenium to grow and bloom. Adenium requires strong sunlight or shady space for rapid growth.

Shop More

Plants: click here...                  

Soil & fertilizers: click here...                                                                

Gardening tools: click here...      

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Diners Club Discover Freecharge JCB Maestro Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed